Is GARDEN RANCH GOURMET DIP MIX Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, ONION AND GARLIC POWDER, DEHYDRATED ONION, CARROT, BELL PEPPER AND GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, BUTTERMILK POWDER, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING). XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID.

Check GARDEN RANCH GOURMET DIP MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyButteryHerbaceous
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingMeal Prep