Is GARDEN SALAD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk product
- cultured low-fat milk
- nonfat dry milk
- buttermilk
buttermilk product
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MIXED GREENS, RANCH DRESSING (BUTTERMILK [CULTURED LOW-FAT MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT], MAYONNAISE [SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR], RANCH DRESSING MIX [SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CANOLA OIL, CARRAGEENAN, BUTTERMILK PRODUCT, TURMERIC], CALCIUM STEARATE), CUCUMBER, JICAMA, CARROT, RAISIN, BELL PEPPER, SUNFLOWER SEEDS.
Check GARDEN SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARDEN SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


