Is Garden Select Country Mushroom Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- ca valeur per 1/2 cup pour 1/2 tasse calories 45 fat/lipides saturated trans/as carbohydra fibre/fo sugars/su protein/pro cholesterol/ch sodium 310 m potassium 38 calcium 20m
ca valeur per 1/2 cup pour 1/2 tasse calories 45 fat/lipides saturated trans/as carbohydra fibre/fo sugars/su protein/pro cholesterol/ch sodium 310 m potassium 38 calcium 20m
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Tomato puree, Water, Mushrooms, Nutrition Sugar, Salt, Vegetable oil, Carrots, Onion, Celery, Garlic, Bell peppers, Herbs, Citric acid (acidulant). ingrédients: Purée de tomates, Eau, Champignons, Sucre, Sel, Huile végétale, Carottes, Oignon, Céleri, Ail, Poivrons, Fines herbes, Acide citrique (acidulant). DIRECTIONS: SIMPLY HEAT TO A SIMMER AND SERVE. MODE D'EMPLOI RÉCHAUFFER A FEU DOUX ET SERVIR. PREPARED FOR / PRÉPARÉ POUR KRAFT HEINZ CANADA, TORONTO, ON M5J 1A7 THE CATELLI TRADEMARKS ARE OWNED BY BARILLA AMERICA, INC, USED UNDER LICENSE LES MARQUES CATELLI SONT LA PROPRIÉTÉ DE BARILLA AMERICA, INC., UTILISÉES SOUS LICENCE 6134200 1-800-361-8998 www.catelli.ca Valeur Per 1/2 cup pour 1/2 tasse Calories 45 Fat/Lipides Saturated + Trans/as Carbohydra Fibre/Fo Sugars/Su Protein/Pro Cholesterol/Ch Sodium 310 m Potassium 38 Calcium 20m
Check Garden Select Country Mushroom against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden Select Country Mushroom in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


