Is GARDEN TOMATO FOUR CHEESE RAVIOLI BOWL RAVIOLI STUFFED WITH A BLEND OF RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, AND ROMANO CHEESES COVERED IN A MARINARA SAUCE, GARDEN TOMATO FOUR CHEESE RAVIOLI Alpha-Gal Friendly?

No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 15 ingredients that do not comply and 1 ingredient that may not comply.

Why it's not alpha-gal friendly

  • pasteurized cow's milk
  • cheese cultures
  • romano cheese
  • parmesan cheese
  • pasteurized part- skim milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • riboflavin
  • +7 more

pasteurized cow's milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+12 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tender pasta pillows enclose a creamy, savory center beneath a smooth, seasoned sauce; textures balance soft pasta, silky filling, and gently textured sauce. Consumers note comforting, homestyle flavor, reliable consistency, and easy, quick preparation for weeknight meals. Typical uses include family dinners, potlucks and gatherings, or convenient refrigerated meal additions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marinara Sauce (Crushed Tomatoes In Puree (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Puree), Water, Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Onions, Butter (Cream, Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Garlic, Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Olive Oil, Basil, Spices, Parsley), Cheese Ravioli (Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Milk, Vinegar, Carrageenan (Stabilizer)), Durum Wheat Flour Enriched (Durum Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Nonfat Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whole Eggs, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part- Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (Anti-caking Agent)), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (Anti-caking Agent)), Salt, Egg Whites, Modified Food Starch, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Black Pepper, Parsley, Beta Carotene (Color)), Contains: Egg, Milk, Wheat

Check GARDEN TOMATO FOUR CHEESE RAVIOLI BOWL RAVIOLI STUFFED WITH A BLEND OF RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, AND ROMANO CHEESES COVERED IN A MARINARA SAUCE, GARDEN TOMATO FOUR CHEESE RAVIOLI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

GARDEN TOMATO FOUR CHEESE RAVIOLI BOWL RAVIOLI STUFFED WITH A BLEND OF RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, AND ROMANO CHEESES COVERED IN A MARINARA SAUCE, GARDEN TOMATO FOUR CHEESE RAVIOLI is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith'sWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiNuttyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchSide DishOn The Go