Is GARDEN TOMATO FOUR CHEESE RAVIOLI BOWL RAVIOLI STUFFED WITH A BLEND OF RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, AND ROMANO CHEESES COVERED IN A MARINARA SAUCE, GARDEN TOMATO FOUR CHEESE RAVIOLI Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • durum wheat flour
  • durum wheat flour enriched
  • wheat
  • modified food starch

durum wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tender pasta pillows enclose a creamy, savory center beneath a smooth, seasoned sauce; textures balance soft pasta, silky filling, and gently textured sauce. Consumers note comforting, homestyle flavor, reliable consistency, and easy, quick preparation for weeknight meals. Typical uses include family dinners, potlucks and gatherings, or convenient refrigerated meal additions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marinara Sauce (Crushed Tomatoes In Puree (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Puree), Water, Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Onions, Butter (Cream, Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Garlic, Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Olive Oil, Basil, Spices, Parsley), Cheese Ravioli (Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Milk, Vinegar, Carrageenan (Stabilizer)), Durum Wheat Flour Enriched (Durum Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Nonfat Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whole Eggs, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part- Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (Anti-caking Agent)), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (Anti-caking Agent)), Salt, Egg Whites, Modified Food Starch, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Black Pepper, Parsley, Beta Carotene (Color)), Contains: Egg, Milk, Wheat

Check GARDEN TOMATO FOUR CHEESE RAVIOLI BOWL RAVIOLI STUFFED WITH A BLEND OF RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, AND ROMANO CHEESES COVERED IN A MARINARA SAUCE, GARDEN TOMATO FOUR CHEESE RAVIOLI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

GARDEN TOMATO FOUR CHEESE RAVIOLI BOWL RAVIOLI STUFFED WITH A BLEND OF RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, AND ROMANO CHEESES COVERED IN A MARINARA SAUCE, GARDEN TOMATO FOUR CHEESE RAVIOLI is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith'sWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiNuttyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchSide DishOn The Go