Is GARDEN VEGETABLE MEDLEY Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- soy sauce powder
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PARBOILED RICE (WATER, RICE), PASTA (WATER, WHEAT, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BROCCOLI, CARROTS, CORN, RED PEPPERS, MALTODEXTRIN, SOY SAUCE POWDER [(FERMENTED SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), MALTODEXTRIN], SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check GARDEN VEGETABLE MEDLEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARDEN VEGETABLE MEDLEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


