Is GARDEN VEGETABLE MEDLEY Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARBOILED RICE (WATER, RICE), PASTA (WATER, WHEAT, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BROCCOLI, CARROTS, CORN, RED PEPPERS, MALTODEXTRIN, SOY SAUCE POWDER [(FERMENTED SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), MALTODEXTRIN], SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check GARDEN VEGETABLE MEDLEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep