Is GARDEN VEGETABLE MEDLEY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAULIFLOWER, BROCCOLI, ROMANESCO, ONIONS, SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, BUTTER (MILK), PARSLEY, SALT, GARLIC, SUGAR, CANOLA LECITHIN, THICKENING AGENTS (XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, GLUCOSE (CONTAINS WHEAT)), PEPPER EXTRACT, NATURAL FAVOUR.
Check GARDEN VEGETABLE MEDLEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARDEN VEGETABLE MEDLEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


