Is GARDEN VEGETABLES LAYERED BETWEEN SEMOLINA PASTA, CREAMY RICOTTA, TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, VEGETABLE LASAGNA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized sheep's milk
  • milk
  • pasteurized part skim milk
  • imported romano cheese
  • ricotta cheese
  • cheese cultures

pasteurized sheep's milk

Dietitian note

Sheep's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC TOMATOES (ORGANIC TOMATOES, SEA SALT), ORGANIC VEGETABLE BLEND (ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC CAULIFLOWER, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC MUSHROOMS, ORGANIC ZUCCHINI, ORGANIC SQUASH, ORGANIC SPINACH), ORGANIC PASTA ( ORGANIC DURUM SEMOLINA), WATER, MOZZARELLA RBST FREE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), RICOTTA CHEESE (MILK [WHOLE & SKIM], VINEGAR, SALT), IMPORTED ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, RENNET, SALT), OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC HONEY, GARLIC, SPICES, SEA SALT.

Check GARDEN VEGETABLES LAYERED BETWEEN SEMOLINA PASTA, CREAMY RICOTTA, TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, VEGETABLE LASAGNA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal Prep