Is CHEESE PASTA FILLED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA AND AN ITALIAN-STYLE BLEND OF CHEESES RAVIOLI, CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sheep's milk
  • part-skim milk
  • cream
  • cow's milk
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • mozzarella cheese
  • shredded low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
  • italian cheese blend
  • whey
  • +1 more

sheep's milk

Dietitian note

Sheep's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DOUGH: Enriched wheat flour (wheat flour [niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid]), water, eggs, egg whites, turmeric (color). FILLING: Ricotta cheese (milk, whey, skim milk, cream, distilled vinegar, salt, xanthan gum, locust bean gum, guar gum), milk, breadcrumbs ([enriched wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], dextrose, salt, yeast, vegetable oil), Italian cheese blend (cow's milk, sheep's milk, part-skim milk, cultures, salt, enzymes, natamycin [mold inhibitor]), shredded low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (mozzarella cheese [milk, cultures, salt, enzymes], potato starch, canola oil, powdered cellulose, natamycin [mold inhibitor]), psyllium husk, salt, black pepper. Contains milk, eggs, and wheat.

Check CHEESE PASTA FILLED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA AND AN ITALIAN-STYLE BLEND OF CHEESES RAVIOLI, CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHEESE PASTA FILLED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA AND AN ITALIAN-STYLE BLEND OF CHEESES RAVIOLI, CHEESE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryRichMild
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch