Is garden Veggie STRAWS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- cultured milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cheddar cheese powder
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potato starch, potato flour, corn starch, cane sugar, sweet potato powder, salt, calcium chloride, potassium chloride, spinach powder, tomato powder, beetroot powder, turmeric powder, beta-carotene, avocado oil, seasoning (cheddar cheese powder [cultured milk, salt, enzymes], onion powder, nonfat dry milk, buttermilk powder, salt, yeast extract, natural flavor, carrot powder, red bell pepper powder, cauliflower powder, turmeric extractives, paprika extractives)
Check garden Veggie STRAWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open garden Veggie STRAWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
MISSION GARDEN SPINACH HERB WRAPS
Sunchips Garden Salsa 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag


