Is GARDENER'S DREAM BODY WASH (FORMERLY CRYSTAL CLEAR FACE & BODY WASH) - 250ML Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- retinyl palmitate
- vitamin a
- glycerin
retinyl palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Decyl Glucoside, Cocomide Mipa, Glycerin, Polysorbate20, Cyamopsis Tetragonolobus Gum (Guar Gum), Xanthamgum (Corn Sugar Gum), Citrus Limonum (Lemon), Cymbopogoncitratus (Lemongrass), Mentha X Piperita (Peppermint), Origanumvulgare (Wild Marjoram), Cinnamomum Zeylanicum (Cinnamon), Hydrastis Canadensis (Goldenseal Root), Cedarus Virginian (Cedarwood), Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree), Lavandulaangustifolia (Lavender), Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme), Retinyl Palmitate (Vitamin A), Glacial Clay, Aqua (Deionized Water)
Check GARDENER'S DREAM BODY WASH (FORMERLY CRYSTAL CLEAR FACE & BODY WASH) - 250ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARDENER'S DREAM BODY WASH (FORMERLY CRYSTAL CLEAR FACE & BODY WASH) - 250ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
GARDENER'S DREAM BODY WASH (FORMERLY CRYSTAL CLEAR FACE & BODY WASH) - 250ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid, Unknown


