Is GARDENER'S DREAM BODY WASH (FORMERLY CRYSTAL CLEAR FACE & BODY WASH) - 250ML Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- retinyl palmitate
- vitamin a
- glycerin
retinyl palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Decyl Glucoside, Cocomide Mipa, Glycerin, Polysorbate20, Cyamopsis Tetragonolobus Gum (Guar Gum), Xanthamgum (Corn Sugar Gum), Citrus Limonum (Lemon), Cymbopogoncitratus (Lemongrass), Mentha X Piperita (Peppermint), Origanumvulgare (Wild Marjoram), Cinnamomum Zeylanicum (Cinnamon), Hydrastis Canadensis (Goldenseal Root), Cedarus Virginian (Cedarwood), Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree), Lavandulaangustifolia (Lavender), Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme), Retinyl Palmitate (Vitamin A), Glacial Clay, Aqua (Deionized Water)
Check GARDENER'S DREAM BODY WASH (FORMERLY CRYSTAL CLEAR FACE & BODY WASH) - 250ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARDENER'S DREAM BODY WASH (FORMERLY CRYSTAL CLEAR FACE & BODY WASH) - 250ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
GARDENER'S DREAM BODY WASH (FORMERLY CRYSTAL CLEAR FACE & BODY WASH) - 250ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid, Unknown


