Is Gardenia Roti Roll-Up Wraps Classic Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk powder
- calcium propionate
- xanthan gum
- dextrose
- glycerin
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Protein Wheat Flour (unbleached), Filtered Water, Vegetable Oil (palm Coconut-based), Glycerin (palm Coconut-based), Vegetable Fat (palm Coconut-based, Non-hydrogenated), Salt, Fermented Grains (wheat), Dough Conditioner ( Based On Palm Coconut), Citric Acid, Dextrose, Sodium Bicarbonate, Baking Powder, Potassium Sorbate, Milk Powder And Its Components, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Propionate. Contains Wheat Gluten, Milk And Soya.
Check Gardenia Roti Roll-Up Wraps Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gardenia Roti Roll-Up Wraps Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet, Roll


