Is Garelick Farms Dairy Pure Ultra-Pasteurized Light Cream, 1 Quart Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate.
Check Garelick Farms Dairy Pure Ultra-Pasteurized Light Cream, 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garelick Farms Dairy Pure Ultra-Pasteurized Light Cream, 1 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Daisy Pure & Natural Light Sour Cream - 16oz
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Mint Chocolate Chip - 1.5 Quart
Califia Farms No Sugar Added Better Half Coconut Cream & Almond Milk Dairy Free Half-n-Half
Organic Valley Half & Half Organic Ultra Pasteurized Grade A - 1 Quart
Where to buy
Garelick Farms Dairy Pure Ultra-Pasteurized Light Cream, 1 Quart is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cream · Liquid


