Is GARLAND JACK'S, SECRET SIX BARBECUE SAUCE, SWEET BROWN SUGAR, SWEET BROWN SUGAR Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SUGAR, VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, MOLASSES, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, MUSTARD FLOUR, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICE, DRIED ONIONS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), CARAMEL COLOR, DRIED GARLIC.
Check GARLAND JACK'S, SECRET SIX BARBECUE SAUCE, SWEET BROWN SUGAR, SWEET BROWN SUGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLAND JACK'S, SECRET SIX BARBECUE SAUCE, SWEET BROWN SUGAR, SWEET BROWN SUGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


