Is Garlic 500 Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Gelatin, Giycerin, Slica Amount Per Serving 500 mg Odoriess Garlic Extrac (Allium sativum) "(trom 5 mg of a 100 equivalent to 500 mg es fresh Garlic Bulb) planning

Check Garlic 500 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go