Is Garlic Aioli Mustard, 9 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Distilled Vinegar, Water, Canola Oil, Mustard Seed, Garlic (Garlic, Citric Acid), Mustard Flour, Salt, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Spices And Coloring, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor
Check Garlic Aioli Mustard, 9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garlic Aioli Mustard, 9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
GULDENS Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle 12 oz.
Where to buy
Garlic Aioli Mustard, 9 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


