Is Garlic Aioli Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • free range egg yolk

free range egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Garlic Aioli

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola oil, water, white vinegar, sugar, maltodextrin, free range egg yolk (3%), salt, thickener (1450 (maize)), rehydrated garlic (1%), colour (171), mustard seed, concentrated lemon juice, yeast extract powder, garlic extract, flavour, antioxidant (392).

Check Garlic Aioli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSaladTopping