Is Garlic Bread Flavour Crinkle Cut Crisps Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract powder
- flavouring
yeast extract powder
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Dextrose, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Yeast Powder, Onion Powder, Rice Flour, Paprika Powder, Parsley, Whole Milk Powder, Yeast Extract Powder, Flavouring, Black Pepper, Red Chilli Pepper, Smoked Paprika Powder, Marjoram, Oregano, Thyme, Sunflower Oil, Acid: Citric Acid; Antioxidant; Extracts of Rosemary
Check Garlic Bread Flavour Crinkle Cut Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garlic Bread Flavour Crinkle Cut Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Grown In Idaho Super Crispy Crinkle Cut Fries, 28 oz (Frozen)
Great Value Crinkle Cut French Fried Potatoes, 32 oz Bag (Frozen)
Nathan's Famous Jumbo Crinkle Cut French Fries, 28 oz (Frozen)
Ore-Ida Sweet Potato Crinkle Cut Fries
About this product
Chips · Pouch


