Is Garlic Bread Flavour Crinkle Cut Crisps Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Dextrose, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Yeast Powder, Onion Powder, Rice Flour, Paprika Powder, Parsley, Whole Milk Powder, Yeast Extract Powder, Flavouring, Black Pepper, Red Chilli Pepper, Smoked Paprika Powder, Marjoram, Oregano, Thyme, Sunflower Oil, Acid: Citric Acid; Antioxidant; Extracts of Rosemary
Check Garlic Bread Flavour Crinkle Cut Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garlic Bread Flavour Crinkle Cut Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Grown In Idaho Super Crispy Crinkle Cut Fries, 28 oz (Frozen)
Great Value Crinkle Cut French Fried Potatoes, 32 oz Bag (Frozen)
Nathan's Famous Jumbo Crinkle Cut French Fries, 28 oz (Frozen)
Ore-Ida Sweet Potato Crinkle Cut Fries
About this product
Chips · Pouch


