Is Garlic Bread Flavour Crinkle Cut Crisps Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- dextrose
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Dextrose, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Yeast Powder, Onion Powder, Rice Flour, Paprika Powder, Parsley, Whole Milk Powder, Yeast Extract Powder, Flavouring, Black Pepper, Red Chilli Pepper, Smoked Paprika Powder, Marjoram, Oregano, Thyme, Sunflower Oil, Acid: Citric Acid; Antioxidant; Extracts of Rosemary
Check Garlic Bread Flavour Crinkle Cut Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garlic Bread Flavour Crinkle Cut Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Grown In Idaho Super Crispy Crinkle Cut Fries, 28 oz (Frozen)
Great Value Crinkle Cut French Fried Potatoes, 32 oz Bag (Frozen)
Nathan's Famous Jumbo Crinkle Cut French Fries, 28 oz (Frozen)
Ore-Ida Sweet Potato Crinkle Cut Fries
About this product
Chips · Pouch


