Is GARLIC BREAD STICKS, GARLIC Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-cysteine
- dextrose
- soybean oil, palm oil, dehydrated garlic, salt, spice, citric acid, natural flavor, whey
- salt, sugar, dextrose, yeast, dough conditioners
- +1 more
L-cysteine
Dietitian noteL-Cysteine (e910) is a naturally occuring isomer of the cystein amino acid. Sources of cysteine include eggs, meat, dairy products, and some cereals, though it is commercially produced from hair, feathers, or coal tar.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREAD: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, YEAST, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (DATEM, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, L-CYSTEINE, ETHOXYLATED MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES), CALCIUM AND SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVES), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, PHOSPHORIC ACID, CORNMEAL. SPREAD: SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, PALM OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEY (A MILK INGREDIENT), BETA CAROTENE ADDED FOR COLOR.
Check GARLIC BREAD STICKS, GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC BREAD STICKS, GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Stick, Frozen


