Is Garlic Bread Sticks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- diglycerides
- microbial enzymes
- riboflavin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched wheat flour, flour, ascorbic acid, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, water, sugar, soybean oil, salt, yeast, whey, mono - and diglycerides, sunflower oil, microbial enzymes, soybean oil, water, parmesan cheese, milk, salt, bacterial culture, microbial enzymes, dried garlic, palm oil, salt, mono-and diglycerides, natural flavors, citrus fiber, dried parsley, beta-carotene
Check Garlic Bread Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garlic Bread Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Stick


