Is GARLIC BREAD WITH REAL GARLIC, GARLIC Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gluten
  • bleached wheat flour
  • enriched flour
  • malted barley flour

wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BREAD: ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SUGAR, GUAR GUM, DEXTROSE, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, VEGETABLE PROTEIN, CORN MEAL. SPREAD: VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (SOYBEAN, PALM), WATER, DRIED GARLIC, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PROTECT QUALITY), CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR).

Check GARLIC BREAD WITH REAL GARLIC, GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GARLIC BREAD WITH REAL GARLIC, GARLIC is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackDippingGrilling