Is Garlic bread Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Bread (86%) (Wheat Flour (Thiamin, Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Oil, Yeast, Iodised Salt, Vinegar, Improver (Wheat), Preservative (282)), Garlic Spread (14%) (Margarine (Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (322, 471 (Soy)), Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Colour (160a), Antioxidant (307b)), Vegetable Oil, Crushed Garlic (13%), Iodised Salt, Parsley, Preservative (202)). CONTAINS: GLUTEN, WHEAT, SOY. MAY CONTAIN: EGG, MILK.
Check Garlic bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garlic bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice, Loaf
Flavor
GarlickySaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking


