Is GARLIC BUTTER AMAZING SAUCE, GARLIC BUTTER Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- artificial and natural flavor
- natural flavors
- butter flavored oil
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTER FLAVORED OIL (SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT), GARLIC PEPPER (DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES [GARLIC, ONION, RED BELL PEPPERS], SALT, BLACK PEPPER, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, PARSLEY, SOYBEAN OIL), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GARLIC SALT WITH PARSLEY (SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOYBEAN OIL), BLACK PEPPER.
Check GARLIC BUTTER AMAZING SAUCE, GARLIC BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC BUTTER AMAZING SAUCE, GARLIC BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


