Is GARLIC BUTTER SEAFOOD STEAMERS SEASONING & STEAMING BAG, GARLIC BUTTER Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CREAM SOLIDS (MILK), BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], GARLIC, SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ONION, SPICES (INCLUDING PARSLEY), XANTHAN GUM, CULTURED WHEY, AND EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO.
Check GARLIC BUTTER SEAFOOD STEAMERS SEASONING & STEAMING BAG, GARLIC BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC BUTTER SEAFOOD STEAMERS SEASONING & STEAMING BAG, GARLIC BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
OLD BAY SEASONING FOR SEAFOOD, POULTRY, SALADS, AND MEATS, 2.62 OZ
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Angie's® Boom Chicka Pop® Real Butter Popcorn 4.4 Oz. Bag
Orville Redenbacher's Smart Pop! Butter Popcorn Snack Size Bag - 13.96oz - 12ct
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Pouch


