Is Garlic Butter Seasoning Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- natural butter flavor
- butter
- nonfat milk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, NONFAT MILK, SALT, CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR (BUTTER, BUTTERMILK, NATURAL FLAVOR), TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID
Check Garlic Butter Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garlic Butter Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


