Is Garlic Butter Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural butter flavor
- natural flavor
- dextrose
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, NONFAT MILK, SALT, CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR (BUTTER, BUTTERMILK, NATURAL FLAVOR), TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID
Check Garlic Butter Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garlic Butter Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


