Is GARLIC BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL, GARLIC WITH OLIVE OIL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butter (Cream, Salt), Garlic, Olive Oil, Half and Half (Milk and Cream), Soybean Oil, Water, Parsley, Lemon Juice (from Concentrate, Lemon Oil), Spice, Salt.
Check GARLIC BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL, GARLIC WITH OLIVE OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL, GARLIC WITH OLIVE OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
GARLIC BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL, GARLIC WITH OLIVE OIL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


