Is GARLIC BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL, GARLIC WITH OLIVE OIL Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butter (Cream, Salt), Garlic, Olive Oil, Half and Half (Milk and Cream), Soybean Oil, Water, Parsley, Lemon Juice (from Concentrate, Lemon Oil), Spice, Salt.
Check GARLIC BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL, GARLIC WITH OLIVE OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL, GARLIC WITH OLIVE OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
GARLIC BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL, GARLIC WITH OLIVE OIL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


