Is Garlic Cheese Finishing Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- natural butter flavor
- cultured skim milk
- pasteurized cow's milk
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- grade grade aa butter
- blue cheese powder
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRADE GRADE AA BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYME, POWDERED CELLULOSE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), ROASTED GARLIC, GARLIC (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID), BLUE CHEESE POWDER (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYME), NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, ANNATTO [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), GARLIC POWDER, PARSLEY, OREGANO, CULTURED SKIM MILK, SEA SALT, CRUSHED RED PEPPER.
Check Garlic Cheese Finishing Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garlic Cheese Finishing Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Garlic Cheese Finishing Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


