No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Garlic Cheese Wedge Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AGED CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MINCED ROASTED GARLIC, ONION CHIVE SEASONING (DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED CHIVE, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, SPICE, DEXTROSE, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, TRISODIUM CITRATE.

Check Garlic Cheese Wedge against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garlic Cheese Wedge is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing
Lactose Free? Garlic Cheese Wedge | Spoonful