Is GARLIC CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC CHICKEN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lipolyzed cream
  • cream flavor maltodextrin
  • milk
  • cream flavor
  • part skim cow's milk
  • romano cheese part skim cow's milk
  • whey
  • whey solids
  • cheese culture
  • +1 more

lipolyzed cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLES (BROCCOLI, CARROTS, CORN), PASTA WITH GARLIC SAUCE (COOKED ENRICHED PASTA (WATER, ENRICHED DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA (SEMOLINA, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID)), SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY SOLIDS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, GARLIC SEASONING (GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, WHEY, ENZYME MODIFIED MILKFAT, NATURAL FLAVORS (WITH MILK)), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CREAM FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, LIPOLYZED CREAM), NATURAL GARLIC OIL BLEND (MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, ROSEMARY EXTRACTIVES)), COOKED ITALIAN STYLE COATED DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, SEASONING [SUGAR, GARLIC, ROMANO CHEESE (PART SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), DEHYDRATED ONION], SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, NATURAL FLAVOR, COATED WITH CORN FLOUR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, CORN STARCH, SPICES, PAPRIKA, MALTODEXTRIN, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA).

Check GARLIC CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GARLIC CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC CHICKEN is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavoryRich
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go