Is GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE AND GRILLED SEASONED WHITE CHICKEN WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC CHICKEN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter oil
  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • sweet cream powder
  • cheese cultures
  • romano cheese part skim cow's milk
  • whey
  • whey protein concentrate

butter oil

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

nonfat milk
cream
sweet cream powder

+4 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Robust savory profile with a pronounced aromatic bite; tender strands and a glossy sauce provide creamy mouthfeel while seared protein yields firm, juicy slices. Mixed vegetable pieces add intermittent crunch. Reviewers cite convenient reheating, well-balanced seasoning, and occasional variability in vegetable tenderness, commonly using it as a quick weeknight meal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables (Broccoli, Carrots, Corn), Pasta With Garlic Sauce (Water, Enriched Macaroni Product (Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Soybean And Coconut Oils, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Sweet Cream Powder (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin), Nonfat Milk, Salt, Garlic Seasoning (Garlic Powder, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Dehydrated Parsley, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Whey Protein Concentrate, Spices, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Salt, Whey, Natural Flavors (With Enzyme Modified Milkfat, Butter Oil), Dextrose, Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavor, Natural Garlic Oil, Blend (Medium Chain Triglycerides, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Rosemary Extractives)), Cooked Diced Chicken Breast With Rib Meat Chicken, Water, Isolated Soy Protein, Seasoning Sugar, Garlic, Romano Cheese Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Dehydrated Onion, Sodium Phosphates, Natural Flavor, Coating Corn Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Corn Starch, Spices, Paprika, Maltodextrin, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Extractives Of Paprika

Check GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE AND GRILLED SEASONED WHITE CHICKEN WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE AND GRILLED SEASONED WHITE CHICKEN WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC CHICKEN is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch