Is Garlic chicken Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cooked chicken breast with rib meat

cooked chicken breast with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Broccoli, Carrots, Corn, Pasta (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Garlic Sauce (Water, Cream, Vegetable Fat, Liquid Glucose, Emulsifiers, Caseinate, Acidity Regulators, Stabilizers, Garlic), Butter, Corn Starch, Seasoning Powder (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Corn Starch, Salt, Milk Solids, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Yeast Extract, White Pepper, Acidifying Agents), Refined Flour, Olive Oil, Salt, Lime Powder, Black Pepper, Dry Parsley, Oregano, Cooked Chicken Breast with Rib Meat (Water, Seasoning), Caramel Color.

Check Garlic chicken against your own diets in the app.