Is GARLIC CHILI PEPPER BEEF JERKY, GARLIC CHILI PEPPER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef
- natural flavorings
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, CANE SUGAR, GLUTEN FREE SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL), SOY SAUCE POWDER (SOY, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, SPICES). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: WHITE VINEGAR, GRANULATED GARLIC, CHILI PEPPER, SPICES (INCLUDING CELERY SEED), PAPRIKA, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, SEA SALT.
Check GARLIC CHILI PEPPER BEEF JERKY, GARLIC CHILI PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC CHILI PEPPER BEEF JERKY, GARLIC CHILI PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Where to buy
GARLIC CHILI PEPPER BEEF JERKY, GARLIC CHILI PEPPER is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Strip


