Is Garlic + Chive Creamy Fresh Cheese, 7 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk cultures
- pasteurized milk
milk cultures
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Sea Salt, Natural Enzymes, Milk Cultures, Spic
Check Garlic + Chive Creamy Fresh Cheese, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garlic + Chive Creamy Fresh Cheese, 7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Garlic + Chive Creamy Fresh Cheese, 7 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


