Is Garlic + Chive Creamy Fresh Cheese, 7 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural enzymes
natural enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Sea Salt, Natural Enzymes, Milk Cultures, Spic
Check Garlic + Chive Creamy Fresh Cheese, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garlic + Chive Creamy Fresh Cheese, 7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Garlic + Chive Creamy Fresh Cheese, 7 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


