Is GARLIC & CHIVE FLAVORED CRACKERS, GARLIC & CHIVE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, BROWN RICE FLOUR, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL WITH ROSEMARY EXTRACT AND ASCORBIC ACID FOR FRESHNESS, RICE BRAN, GARLIC AND CHIVE SEASONING BLEND (CORN MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES [GARLIC, ONION, GREEN ONION, CHIVES], TORULA YEAST, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SPICES, TURMERIC EXTRACT [COLOR]), SORGHUM FLOUR, RICE STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SEA SALT, MODIFIED CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, GUAR GUM.
Check GARLIC & CHIVE FLAVORED CRACKERS, GARLIC & CHIVE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC & CHIVE FLAVORED CRACKERS, GARLIC & CHIVE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


