Is Garlic Flavored Buttery Spray Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Garlic Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Pea Protein, Lactic Acid, Polysorbate 60, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (used To Protect Quality), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Garlic Oil, Beta Carotene (color).

Check Garlic Flavored Buttery Spray against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garlic Flavored Buttery Spray is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Spread · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyButterySavorySalty
Texture
OilySilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingTopping