No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is GARLIC FLAVORED FULLY-COOKED ROTISSERIE CHICKEN, GARLIC Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN WITHOUT NECK AND GIBLETS, WATER, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, DRIED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN FAT, NATURAL FLAVORS. RUBBED WITH: SALT, CORN STARCH, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, SPICE.

Check GARLIC FLAVORED FULLY-COOKED ROTISSERIE CHICKEN, GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSandwich
Pescatarian? GARLIC FLAVORED FULLY-COOKED ROTISSERIE CHICKEN, GARLIC | Spoonful