Is GARLIC FLAVORED FULLY-COOKED ROTISSERIE CHICKEN, GARLIC Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CHICKEN WITHOUT NECK AND GIBLETS, WATER, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, DRIED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN FAT, NATURAL FLAVORS. RUBBED WITH: SALT, CORN STARCH, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, SPICE.
Check GARLIC FLAVORED FULLY-COOKED ROTISSERIE CHICKEN, GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC FLAVORED FULLY-COOKED ROTISSERIE CHICKEN, GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
About this product
Poultry · Whole


