Is GARLIC & GARDEN HERBS PISTACHIOS, GARLIC & GARDEN HERBS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted pistachio kernels

roasted pistachio kernels

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED PISTACHIO KERNELS, GARLIC POWDER, SEA SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICE, DEHYDRATED CARROTS, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY,DEHYDRATED CHIVES, TAPIOCA MALTO DEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM.

Check GARLIC & GARDEN HERBS PISTACHIOS, GARLIC & GARDEN HERBS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping