Is GARLIC & GARDEN HERBS PISTACHIOS, GARLIC & GARDEN HERBS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ROASTED PISTACHIO KERNELS, GARLIC POWDER, SEA SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICE, DEHYDRATED CARROTS, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY,DEHYDRATED CHIVES, TAPIOCA MALTO DEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM.
Check GARLIC & GARDEN HERBS PISTACHIOS, GARLIC & GARDEN HERBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC & GARDEN HERBS PISTACHIOS, GARLIC & GARDEN HERBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Snack · Whole


