Is GARLIC & GARDEN HERBS PISTACHIOS, GARLIC & GARDEN HERBS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- tapioca malto dextrin
tapioca malto dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from gluten-containing grains. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PISTACHIO KERNELS, GARLIC POWDER, SEA SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICE, DEHYDRATED CARROTS, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY,DEHYDRATED CHIVES, TAPIOCA MALTO DEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM.
Check GARLIC & GARDEN HERBS PISTACHIOS, GARLIC & GARDEN HERBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC & GARDEN HERBS PISTACHIOS, GARLIC & GARDEN HERBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
About this product
Snack · Whole


