Is GARLIC GOUDA CHEESE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, GARLIC CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR.
Check GARLIC GOUDA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC GOUDA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
GarlickyButterySaltySavory
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingCooking


