Is GARLIC & HERB ARTISAN CRAFTED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT WITH CHEESE SAUCE, GARLIC & HERB Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • skim milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey
  • cheese culture
  • cheddar cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Macaroni Product (Semolina, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Skim Milk, Canola Oil, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Natural Flavors, Sodium Alginate, Lactic Acid, Spices, Mono- And Diglycerides, Garlic Powder, Sorbic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder

Check GARLIC & HERB ARTISAN CRAFTED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT WITH CHEESE SAUCE, GARLIC & HERB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GARLIC & HERB ARTISAN CRAFTED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT WITH CHEESE SAUCE, GARLIC & HERB is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Whole

Flavor
GarlickySavoryRich
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch