Is GARLIC & HERB CHEDDAR RICH & BOLD SLICES, GARLIC & HERB CHEDDAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), GARLIC, DILL
Check GARLIC & HERB CHEDDAR RICH & BOLD SLICES, GARLIC & HERB CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC & HERB CHEDDAR RICH & BOLD SLICES, GARLIC & HERB CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Violife Just Like Cheddar Slices
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Wish-Bone Robusto Italian Dressing Bold Garlic Flavor
About this product
Cheese · Slice


